Bell Schedules

Regular Schedule

7:42                 First Bell (Students are tardy at 7:45)

7:45-8:46         1st Period        

8:46-8:57         Break

9:00-9:51         2nd Period

9:54-10:51       3rd Period

10:54-12:15     4th Period (Lunch)

12:18-1:06       5th Period

1:09-1:57         6th Period

2:00-2:50         7th Period

2:50                 Duck Springs Bus Bell

2:55                 Bus Rider Bell

3:00                 Car Rider Bell

 

 

Morning Activity Schedule

7:42                 School Begins

7:45-9:00         1st Period

7:55-8:20        Morning Activity Period

8:24                 1st Period Resumes

9:00-9:10         Break

9:14-10:00       2nd Period

10:03-10:51     3rd Period

10:54-12:15     4th Period (Lunch)

12:18-1:06       5th Period

1:09-1:57         6th Period

2:00-2:50         7th Period

2:50                 Duck Springs Bus Bell

2:55                 Bus Rider Bell

3:00                 Car Rider Bell

 

 

Afternoon Activity Schedule

7:42                 School Begins

7:45-8:46         1st Period

8:46-8:57         Break

9:00-9:51         2nd Period

9:54-10:51       3rd Period

10:54-12:15     4th Period (Lunch)

12:18-12:59     5th Period

1:02-1:42         6th Period

1:45-2:25         7th Period

2:25-2:50        Afternoon Activity Period

2:50                 Duck Springs Bus Bell

2:55                 Bus Rider Bell

3:00                 Car Rider Bell